Home / Tours

 

titles-tours_.jpg

 

bandeaux-web-tours01_002.png

 

regierungsviertel01_dl_ppt_0.jpg

visitBerlin, Photo: Dagmar Schwelle

Date: Sunday 9 September: 15:00 – 18:00

Description: Tour includes bus transportation and English-speaking guide
Pick-up / Drop-off from Hotel Intercontinental

Duration: 3 hours

Cost: 28€/per person

(Minimum 25 participants)

read-more-button_002.png

 

bandeaux-web-tours02_003.png
hackesche_hoefe_02_c_scholvien_dl_ppt_0.jpg

visitBerlin, Photo: Wolfgang Scholvien 

Date: Monday 10 September: 09:30 – 17:30

Description: Tour includes bus transportation, English-speaking guide, ferry ticket, two course menu including one drink
Pick-up / Drop-off from Hotel Intercontinental

Duration: Approximately 8 hours

Cost: 79€/per person

(Minimum 25 participants)

read-more-button_002.png
bandeaux-web-tours03_002.png
potsdam_schloesser_c_visitberlin_foto_scholvien.21_dl_ppt_0.jpg

visitBerlin, Photo: Wolfgang Scholvien   

Date: Monday 10 September: 09:00 – 17:00

Description: Tour includes bus transportation, English-speaking guide, entrance fee for one of the castles, two course menu, excluding drinks
Pick-up / Drop-off from Hotel Intercontinental

Duration: 8 hours

Cost: 94€/per person

(Minimum 25 participants)
 

read-more-button_002.png
bandeaux-web-tours04_003.png
nefertiti-1859116_960_720.jpg

Pixabay, Photo: HeikoAL

Date: Tuesday 11 September: 09:30 – 13:00

Description: Tour includes bus transportation, English-speaking guide, entrance fee for all museums of Museum Island
Pick-up / Drop-off from Hotel Intercontinental

Cost: 52€/per person

Duration: 3,5 hours

(Minimum 25 participants)
 

read-more-button_002.png
bandeaux-web-tours05_002.png
schloss_charlottenburg_11_c_scholvien_dl_ppt_0.jpg

       visitBerlin, Photo: Wolfgang Scholvien    

Date: Tuesday 11 September: 09:30 – 16:00

Description: Tour includes bus transportation, English-speaking guide, entrance to Charlottenburg Palace, entrance to Berlin Cathedral and two course menu including one drink
Pick-up / Drop-off from Hotel Intercontinental

Duration: Approximately 6,5 hours

Cost: 85€/per person

(Minimum 25 participants)
 

read-more-button_002.png
bandeaux-web-tours06_002.png
istock_000058590058_medium-bearb_dl_ppt_0.jpg

Figure 1iStock.com, Photo: alexs!

Date: Tuesday 11 September: 10:00 – 16:30

Description: Tour includes bus transportation and English-speaking guide, Urban Nation Museum: free admission and two course menu including one drink.
Pick-up / Drop-off from Hotel Intercontinental

Duration: Approximately 6,5 hours

Costs: 64€/per person

(Minimum 25 participants)

read-more-button_002.png